Program Schedule

Daily Program Schedule

Note: this schedule is subject to change (this version is as of 1-8-2020)

Click here to view the block schedule.

Please click here to view or download the Printed Program Booklet.

Monday, June 15th

Time Session Name Location
11:00 am - 5:00 pm Exhibitor Set-Up  
9:00 am - 4:00 pm AACA Council Meeting A126
12:00 pm - 5:30 pm Registration Uris Auditorium Foyer
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm Judges Meeting Uris Auditorium
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm FirstTimers Meet & Greet Belfer (BRB) 2nd Floor
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm Welcome Reception Belfer 2nd and 3rd Floor

 

Tuesday, June 16th

Time Session Name Location
8:00 am - 5:00 pm Registration Uris Auditorium Foyer
9:00 am - 9:30 am Presidents Welcome Address Uris Auditorium
9:30 am - 10:30 am Presidential Speaker Uris Auditorium
10:30 am - 10:45 Break  
10:45 am - 12:00 pm

Platform Session 1

Uris Auditorium
12:00 pm - 12:15 pm Break  
12:15 pm - 1:45 pm Lunch with CAT Committee - Open to all Griffis Faculty Club 
12:15 pm - 1:45 pm Lunch with Exhibitors Olin Gymnasium
1:45 pm - 2:00 pm Break  
2:00 pm - 3:30 pm Platform Session 2 Uris Auditorium
3:30 pm - 4:00 pm Coffee Break with Exhibitors Olin Gymnasium 
4:00 pm - 5:15 pm Poster Session 1  Olin Gymnasium
5:15 pm - 5:30 pm Break  
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Mentor & Exhibitor Networking Session Olin Gymnasium

 

Wednesday, June 17th

Time Session Name Location
8:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m. Registration Uris Auditorium Foyer
9:00 am - 10: 30 am ASC Symposium Uris Auditorium
10:30 am - 10:45 am Break  
10:45 am - 12:00 pm Platform Session 3 Uris Auditorium
12:00 pm - 12:15 pm Break  
12:15 pm - 1:45 pm Clinical Anatomy Editorial Lunch (Invitation Only) A126
12:15 pm - 1:45 pm Lunch with EAC Committee - Open to all Griffis Faculty Club
12:15 pm - 1:45 pm Lunch with Exhibitors Olin Gymnasium
1:45 pm - 2:00 pm Break  
2:00 pm - 3:45 pm Platform Session 4 Uris Auditorium
3:45 pm - 4:00 pm Break  
4:00 pm - 5:15 pm Poster Session 2 Olin Gymnasium
5:15 pm - 5:30 pm Break  
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Reception with Talk Belfer (BRB) 2nd Floor


Thursday, June 18th

Time Session Name Location

8:00 am - 5:00 pm

Registration Uris Auditorium Foyer
9:00 am - 10:15 am Poster Session 3 Olin Gymnasium
10:15 am - 10:30 am Break  
10:30 am - 12:00 pm ASC Committee Meeting - Open to all Griffis Faculty Club
12:00 pm- 12:15 pm Break  
12:15 pm - 1:45 p.m. Lunch with the CDC Committee - Open to all Griffis Faculty Club
12:15 pm - 1:45 p.m. Lunch with the Exhibitors Olin Gymnasium
12:15 pm - 1:45 p.m. Award Committee Lunch Meeting Griffis Lounge
1:45 pm - 2:00 pm Break  
2:00 pm - 3:30 pm EAC Symposium Uris Auditorium
3:30 pm - 3:45 pm Break  
3:45 pm - 5:00 pm State of the Association & Business Meeting - Open to all Uris Auditorium
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Reception Belfer (BRB) 2nd Floor
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Awards & Banquet Dinner - Honored Member Talk Belfer (BRB) 2nd Floor


Friday, June 19th

Post Graduate Course Schedule

8:00 am - 9:00 am Breakfast & Check-In Griffis Lounge
9:00 am - 10:00 am Course Introduction Weill Auditorium
10:00 am - 12:00 pm Course Lab Room A01
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Lunch Griffis Lounge
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Course Lab Room A01